Product Search  :  Checkout  :  Home  :  Track Your Order  :  Site Map
Spasome Balms

home pageContact UsLinksShipping and PoliciesAbout UsOrder NowOverseas Quote
WholesaleOur MascotSpecialsBalmsBetter Than Bath SaltsIngredientsEssential Oils
Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Oil Is The Closet Oil To Your Own Skin


Shopping Basket
Items 0
Subtotal $0.00
Find
Price
 to
Price Set


Jojoba Oil (ho-ho-ba) has a molecular structure that resembles your skin’s own sebum, which is an oily substance produced by the sebaceous glands of the skin that helps protect from moisture loss and keeps your skin soft and supple.  This makes it an excellent moisturizer and is perfect for all skin types.  Even though Jojoba is called an oil, it really is a wax.  Traditionally, Jojoba has been used as an additive or base in many high status skin care products.

 

Jojoba Oil has always been a great choice for acne, aging, weathered and maturing skin.  It not only forms a thin layer on the skin, it also penetrates deep into the skin.  Jojoba softens the skin, reduces wrinkles & stretch marks, protects the skin & hair, and helps heal and lighten scars.  Jojoba oil has anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties.  Jojoba Oil also has a natural Sun Protection Factor of four.

 

Jojoba Oil is the closet oil to your own skin with natural sun protection (SPF 4), making it an absolute must for our Spasome Balms.

 





Copyright © Glacier Island Enterprises. Edmonton, Alberta
glacierisland@shaw.ca